1. Conduid
  2. Commerce
  3. io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle
MCP server · Commerce

io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle

MCP server for Chipotle - let AI agents order burritos, bowls, and more

Unclaimed commerce
37Low

Scored 6 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle

io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle is an MCP server in the Commerce category: mCP server for Chipotle - let AI agents order burritos, bowls, and more.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add io-github-markswendsen-code-chipotle -- npx -y @striderlabs/mcp-chipotle
npx
npx -y @striderlabs/mcp-chipotle

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (14)

chipotle_add_to_bagAdd customized item to bag

Parameters not published.

chipotle_checkoutPlace order for pickup or delivery

Parameters not published.

chipotle_customize_itemAdd protein, rice, beans, toppings

Parameters not published.

chipotle_get_favoritesGet saved favorite orders

Parameters not published.

chipotle_get_locationGet details for a specific location

Parameters not published.

chipotle_get_menuGet full menu with prices and calories

Parameters not published.

chipotle_get_rewardsCheck Chipotle Rewards balance

Parameters not published.

chipotle_loginAuthenticate with Chipotle credentials

Parameters not published.

chipotle_logoutClear session cookies

Parameters not published.

chipotle_search_locationsFind nearby Chipotle restaurants

Parameters not published.

Show all 14 tools
chipotle_start_orderBegin building a new order

Parameters not published.

chipotle_statusCheck connection and login status

Parameters not published.

chipotle_track_orderTrack order status

Parameters not published.

chipotle_view_bagView current bag contents

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

  • ✓README presentThe repository ships documentation.

5 checks have not been run yet.

README

@striderlabs/mcp-chipotle

MCP server for Chipotle — let AI agents find locations, browse menus, build custom orders, and checkout for pickup or delivery.

Features

  • 🌯 Full order building — bowl, burrito, tacos, salad, quesadilla
  • 🥑 Complete customization — protein, rice, beans, salsas, toppings
  • 📍 Location search — find nearby Chipotle restaurants
  • 🏆 Rewards — check Chipotle Rewards points and available offers
  • 🛍️ Bag management — view and manage your current order
  • 🚗 Pickup & delivery — checkout for either fulfillment method
  • 📦 Order tracking — track status of placed orders
  • 🔐 Session persistence — cookies saved at ~/.striderlabs/chipotle/cookies.json

Installation

npm install -g @striderlabs/mcp-chipotle
npx playwright install chromium

Usage with Claude Desktop

Add to your claude_desktop_config.json:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "chipotle": {
      "command": "striderlabs-mcp-chipotle"
    }
  }
}

Tools

Tool Description
chipotle_status Check connection and login status
chipotle_login Authenticate with Chipotle credentials
chipotle_logout Clear session cookies
chipotle_search_locations Find nearby Chipotle restaurants
chipotle_get_location Get details for a specific location
chipotle_get_menu Get full menu with prices and calories
chipotle_get_favorites Get saved favorite orders
chipotle_start_order Begin building a new order
chipotle_customize_item Add protein, rice, beans, toppings
chipotle_add_to_bag Add customized item to bag
chipotle_view_bag View current bag contents
chipotle_checkout Place order for pickup or delivery
chipotle_track_order Track order status
chipotle_get_rewards Check Chipotle Rewards balance

Example Workflow

1. chipotle_status          → check if logged in
2. chipotle_login           → authenticate (if needed)
3. chipotle_search_locations address="94105"
4. chipotle_get_menu        → see all options
5. chipotle_start_order     entreeType="bowl"
6. chipotle_customize_item  protein="chicken" rice="white" beans="black" toppings=["guac","salsa-mild","cheese"]
7. chipotle_add_to_bag      quantity=1
8. chipotle_view_bag        → review order
9. chipotle_checkout        fulfillment="pickup" confirm=false  → preview
10. chipotle_checkout       fulfillment="pickup" confirm=true   → place order
11. chipotle_track_order    → track status

Technical Details

  • Browser automation: Playwright (Chromium) with stealth patches
  • Session persistence: Cookies stored at ~/.striderlabs/chipotle/cookies.json
  • Transport: MCP stdio

License

MIT — Strider Labs

README copy captured when this server was indexed; it may lag the repository. The original is authoritative.

Questions

About io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle

How do I install io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle?

Run claude mcp add io-github-markswendsen-code-chipotle -- npx -y @striderlabs/mcp-chipotle, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). It passes 1 of the 1 static security checks run so far. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.markswendsen-code/chipotle still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.