1. Conduid
  2. Commerce
  3. io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp
MCP server · Commerce

io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp

MCP server for quelllm.fr: 190+ open-weights LLM catalog - list, compare, VRAM and cost estimates

Unclaimed commerce
34Low

Scored 3 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp

io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp is an MCP server in the Commerce category: mCP server for quelllm.fr: 190+ open-weights LLM catalog - list, compare, VRAM and cost estimates.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (6)

compare(model_a_id, model_b_id)Side-by-side comparison with verdict

Parameters not published.

estimate_cost(input_tokens_per_month, output_tokens_per_month, ...)Cost in EUR — full table API providers vs self-hosted hardware OR a specific id

Parameters not published.

estimate_vram(model_id, quant)VRAM in GB at chosen quant + recommended GPU/Mac tiers

Parameters not published.

get_model(model_id)Full record for one model (params, vram per quant, context window, family, tags, license, URLs)

Parameters not published.

list_models(filter_origin?, filter_family?, max_params_b?)List models with filters (origin code, family, max params in B)

Parameters not published.

search_models(query, limit?)Fuzzy search by name, family, tag, author

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp

How do I install io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.MGM-FALCON/quelllm-mcp still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.