1. Conduid
  2. Files
  3. io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer
MCP server · Files

io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer

MCP server exposing NiceOneCode's JSON-to-C# converter as an AI-callable tool.

Unclaimed files
34Low

Scored 3 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer

io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer is an MCP server published by nice-one-code in the Files category: mCP server exposing NiceOneCode's JSON-to-C# converter as an AI-callable tool.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 3 months ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/nice-one-code/NOC.McpServer

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer

How do I install io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.mr-rahulmaurya/NOC.McpServer still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 3 months ago. The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.