1. Conduid
  2. Commerce
  3. io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller
MCP server · Commerce

io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller

MCP server for the Netify Reseller Programme: eligibility, commission, application URL builder.

Unclaimed commerce
34Low

Scored 5 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller

io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller is an MCP server in the Commerce category: mCP server for the Netify Reseller Programme: eligibility, commission, application URL builder.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/netifymarketplace/bt-reseller-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (7)

build_application_urlConstructs a prefilled reseller application URL.

Parameters not published.

check_eligibilityScores a prospective reseller 0-100 against the five BT dimensions. Returns blockers and next steps.

Parameters not published.

estimate_commissionQualitative monthly and annual run-rate commission estimate (ranges and formula descriptions, never exact rates).

Parameters not published.

get_productFull details for one product by key (`fttp`, `sogea`, `cve`, `badr`, `btnet`, `sdwan`, `sase`).

Parameters not published.

get_programme_infoProgramme metadata (route, fees=£0, joining target=0, partner details).

Parameters not published.

list_compliance_requirementsThe five compliance checks BT actually performs.

Parameters not published.

list_productsAll seven resellable BT Business products. Optional `category` filter.

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller

How do I install io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.netifymarketplace/bt-reseller still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.