1. Conduid
  2. Browser
  3. io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent
MCP server · Browser

io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent

MCP server and Firefox add-on that let an AI agent drive your real, logged-in browser. Free tier.

Unclaimed browser
37Low

Scored 22 days ago · breakdown

About io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent

io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent is an MCP server published by Savvy-Tech-Sphere in the Browser category: mCP server and Firefox add-on that let an AI agent drive your real, logged-in browser. Free tier.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add io-github-savvy-tech-sphere-usable-browser-agent -- npx -y usable-browser-agent
npx
npx -y usable-browser-agent

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent

How do I install io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent?

Run claude mcp add io-github-savvy-tech-sphere-usable-browser-agent -- npx -y usable-browser-agent, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.Savvy-Tech-Sphere/usable-browser-agent still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.