1. Conduid
  2. Blockchain
  3. io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp
MCP server · Blockchain

io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp

TradeRouter.ai MCP Server — Solana swap & limit order engine.

Unclaimed blockchain
37Low

Scored 6 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp

io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp is an MCP server published by TradeRouter in the Blockchain category: tradeRouter.ai MCP Server — Solana swap & limit order engine.

The repository has 3 stars and 1 forks, with the last commit 5 months ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add io-github-traderouter-trade-router-mcp -- npx -y @traderouter/trade-router-mcp
npx
npx -y @traderouter/trade-router-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (21)

auto_swapBuild + sign + submit in one call

Parameters not published.

build_swapBuild an unsigned swap transaction

Parameters not published.

cancel_orderCancel an active order

Parameters not published.

check_orderGet status of a specific order

Parameters not published.

connect_websocketRegister a wallet over the persistent WebSocket

Parameters not published.

connection_statusCurrent WebSocket connection state

Parameters not published.

extend_orderExtend an order's expiry

Parameters not published.

get_fill_logLog of filled orders

Parameters not published.

get_flex_cardTrade card PNG URL for wallet + token

Parameters not published.

get_holdingsGet token holdings for a wallet

Parameters not published.

Show all 21 tools
get_mcapMarket cap and price for a token

Parameters not published.

get_wallet_addressGet the configured wallet's public address

Parameters not published.

list_ordersList active orders for a wallet

Parameters not published.

place_limit_orderLimit buy/sell by price or market cap

Parameters not published.

place_limit_trailing_orderLimit trigger → trailing execution (single swap on trigger)

Parameters not published.

place_limit_trailing_twap_orderLimit trigger → trailing trigger → TWAP execution

Parameters not published.

place_limit_twap_orderLimit trigger → TWAP execution

Parameters not published.

place_trailing_orderTrailing stop buy/sell

Parameters not published.

place_trailing_twap_orderTrailing trigger → TWAP execution

Parameters not published.

place_twap_orderTWAP (time-weighted) buy/sell

Parameters not published.

submit_signed_swapSubmit a manually signed transaction

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

  • ✓README presentThe repository ships documentation.

5 checks have not been run yet.

README

trade-router-mcp

A Model Context Protocol server for TradeRouter.ai — Solana swap & limit order engine.

Requirements

  • Node.js >= 20.18.0
  • A Solana wallet private key (base58)

Installation

npx @traderouter/trade-router-mcp

Claude Desktop Setup

Add the following to your claude_desktop_config.json:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "traderouter": {
      "command": "npx",
      "args": ["-y", "@traderouter/trade-router-mcp"],
      "env": {
        "TRADEROUTER_PRIVATE_KEY": "your_base58_private_key"
      }
    }
  }
}
OS Config path
macOS ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
Windows %APPDATA%\Claude\claude_desktop_config.json
Linux ~/.config/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json

Environment Variables

Variable Required Description
TRADEROUTER_PRIVATE_KEY ✅ Solana wallet private key in base58 format
SOLANA_RPC_URL ❌ RPC endpoint. Defaults to https://api.mainnet-beta.solana.com
TRADEROUTER_SERVER_PUBKEY ❌ Server public key for signature verification
TRADEROUTER_SERVER_PUBKEY_NEXT ❌ Next server public key for key rotation
TRADEROUTER_REQUIRE_SERVER_SIGNATURE ❌ Verify server signatures on fills. Defaults to true
TRADEROUTER_REQUIRE_ORDER_CREATED_SIGNATURE ❌ Verify server signatures on order creation. Defaults to true

Available Tools

Tool Description
get_wallet_address Get the configured wallet address
build_swap Build an unsigned swap transaction
submit_signed_swap Submit a manually signed transaction
auto_swap Build and auto-sign a swap in one step
get_holdings Get token holdings for a wallet
get_mcap Get market cap and price data for token(s)
get_flex_card Get flex trade card PNG URL for wallet and token
place_limit_order Place a limit buy or sell order
place_trailing_order Place a trailing buy or sell order
place_twap_order Place a TWAP (time-weighted) buy or sell order
place_limit_twap_order Place a limit-then-TWAP order (limit target then TWAP execution)
place_trailing_twap_order Place a trailing-then-TWAP order (trail trigger then TWAP execution)
place_limit_trailing_order Place a limit-then-trailing order (limit then trailing, single swap on trigger)
place_limit_trailing_twap_order Place a limit-then-trailing-then-TWAP order
list_orders List all active orders for a wallet
check_order Check the status of an order
cancel_order Cancel an active order
extend_order Extend an order's expiry
connect_websocket Connect and register WebSocket for a wallet
connection_status Get current WebSocket connection status
get_fill_log Get log of filled orders

README copy captured when this server was indexed; it may lag the repository. The original is authoritative.

Questions

About io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp

How do I install io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp?

Run claude mcp add io-github-traderouter-trade-router-mcp -- npx -y @traderouter/trade-router-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). It passes 1 of the 1 static security checks run so far. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.TradeRouter/trade-router-mcp still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 5 months ago. The repository has 3 stars and 1 forks.