1. Conduid
  2. Browser
  3. io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp
MCP server · Browser

io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp

105 PrimeReact v10 components with props, types, and events

Unclaimed browser
37Low

Scored 4 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp

io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp is an MCP server in the Browser category: 105 PrimeReact v10 components with props, types, and events.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add io-github-wisdomrock-primereact-mcp -- npx -y primereact-mcp
npx
npx -y primereact-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (24)

compare_componentsCompare two components side by side

Parameters not published.

find_by_eventFind all components that emit a specific event

Parameters not published.

find_by_propFind all components that have a specific prop

Parameters not published.

find_components_with_featureFind components with a feature (e.g. "filter", "lazy", "virtual")

Parameters not published.

get_categoriesGet all component categories

Parameters not published.

get_componentGet full details for a component (stats, props preview, sections)

Parameters not published.

get_component_eventsGet all event callbacks a component supports

Parameters not published.

get_component_importGet the correct import statement

Parameters not published.

get_component_methodsGet component methods (where documented)

Parameters not published.

get_component_propsGet all props for a component with types and descriptions

Parameters not published.

Show all 24 tools
get_component_ptGet Pass Through (PT) customization options

Parameters not published.

get_component_sectionsGet all sections with examples (basic, advanced, etc.)

Parameters not published.

get_component_slotsGet slots/render props for a component

Parameters not published.

get_component_stylesGet CSS class names

Parameters not published.

get_component_tokensGet design tokens (CSS variables)

Parameters not published.

get_component_urlGet the official documentation URL

Parameters not published.

get_data_componentsGet all data display components (tables, lists, trees)

Parameters not published.

get_form_componentsGet all form input components

Parameters not published.

get_overlay_componentsGet all overlay/popup components

Parameters not published.

get_usage_exampleGet code examples for a component

Parameters not published.

get_version_infoGet PrimeReact version and compatibility info

Parameters not published.

list_componentsList all 105 PrimeReact components, optionally filtered by category

Parameters not published.

search_componentsSearch components by name or description

Parameters not published.

suggest_componentSuggest components based on a use-case description

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp

How do I install io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp?

Run claude mcp add io-github-wisdomrock-primereact-mcp -- npx -y primereact-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.wisdomrock/primereact-mcp still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.