1. Conduid
  2. Cloud
  3. K8s MCP Project
MCP server · Cloud

K8s MCP Project

Node.js application deployed on Kubernetes with MCP server for Claude Desktop integration

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About K8s MCP Project

K8s MCP Project is an MCP server in the Cloud category: node.js application deployed on Kubernetes with MCP server for Claude Desktop integration.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/suhasramanand/k8s-mcp-project

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about K8s MCP Project

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about K8s MCP Project. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About K8s MCP Project

How do I install K8s MCP Project?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is K8s MCP Project safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is K8s MCP Project still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.