1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Kachaka MCP
MCP server · Science

Kachaka MCP

Kachaka MCP Server - Model Context Protocol server for Kachaka robot

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Kachaka MCP

Kachaka MCP is an MCP server in the Science category: kachaka MCP Server - Model Context Protocol server for Kachaka robot.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/comoc/kachaka-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Kachaka MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Kachaka MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Kachaka MCP

How do I install Kachaka MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Kachaka MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Kachaka MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.