1. Conduid
  2. Maps
  3. KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio
MCP server · Maps

KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio

KAZM 106.5 FM/780 AM: now playing, weather, fire alerts, road conditions & concerts (Sedona, AZ).

Unclaimed maps
34Low

Scored 3 months ago · breakdown

About KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio

KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio is an MCP server in the Maps category: kAZM 106.5 FM/780 AM: now playing, weather, fire alerts, road conditions & concerts (Sedona, AZ).

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/chelstein/mellowmountainradio

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (45)

get_air_qualityUS AQI, PM2.5, PM10, ozone, and UV index for Sedona

Parameters not published.

get_artist_infoBiography, genre tags, and album discography for any artist

Parameters not published.

get_chakra_frequenciesAll seven chakras with Hz, note, color, body location, and affirmation

Parameters not published.

get_chakra_guideFull chakra guide with Sanskrit names, Solfeggio Hz, and Sedona vortex connection

Parameters not published.

get_concertsUpcoming concerts — filter by state

Parameters not published.

get_day_in_music_historyNotable music events, birthdays, and milestones on this day in history

Parameters not published.

get_emergency_alertsLive EAS alerts for Yavapai and Coconino counties

Parameters not published.

get_eventsLibrary events and local Sedona festivals

Parameters not published.

get_fire_restrictionsCurrent fire restriction stage for Sedona / Coconino National Forest

Parameters not published.

get_hiking_trails15 top Sedona hiking trails — distance, elevation, difficulty, and trailhead info

Parameters not published.

Show all 45 tools
get_horoscopeDaily, weekly, or monthly horoscope for any zodiac sign

Parameters not published.

get_jeep_trailsSedona jeep trail list and GPS coordinate paths

Parameters not published.

get_listener_countLive listener count across all mounts

Parameters not published.

get_listener_profileRetrieve a KAZM listener's full profile by ID or email

Parameters not published.

get_local_news_headlinesLatest Sedona & Verde Valley news headlines

Parameters not published.

get_moon_phaseTonight's moon phase, illumination %, and 7-day lunar calendar

Parameters not published.

get_moviesCurrent movie showings at Sedona-area theaters

Parameters not published.

get_now_playingSong currently on air — title, artist, album, artwork, stream URL

Parameters not published.

get_nws_alertsActive NWS weather watches, warnings, and advisories

Parameters not published.

get_oak_creek_levelsCurrent Oak Creek stream level and discharge from the USGS gauge

Parameters not published.

get_or_create_listenerZero-friction entry point for KAZM personalization

Parameters not published.

get_personalized_contentFully personalized KAZM experience based on listener history

Parameters not published.

get_photography_guideGolden hour / blue hour times and shooting tips for 6 iconic Sedona spots

Parameters not published.

get_red_rock_passComplete Red Rock Pass guide — all 19 required sites and accepted passes

Parameters not published.

get_rewindAvailable on-demand past broadcasts with stream URLs

Parameters not published.

get_road_conditionsActive road closures and AZ511 highway incidents

Parameters not published.

get_schumann_resonanceEarth's electromagnetic pulse from the Tomsk observatory

Parameters not published.

get_show_scheduleKAZM weekly on-air program schedule

Parameters not published.

get_solfeggioNine-tone Solfeggio scale with healing properties

Parameters not published.

get_sound_sessionBinaural / tonal session recommendations based on goal or time of day

Parameters not published.

get_sports_scoresScores for Cardinals, Suns, D-backs, Mercury, ASU, Arizona, NAU, and UFC

Parameters not published.

get_stargazing_conditionsTonight's darkness window, moon interference, and Milky Way visibility

Parameters not published.

get_stream_urlLive audio stream URLs (MP3 and AAC)

Parameters not published.

get_sun_timesSunrise, sunset, solar noon, day length, and twilight for Sedona

Parameters not published.

get_tarot_cardFull 78-card Rider-Waite tarot deck — daily, single, or three-card spread

Parameters not published.

get_visitor_infoPractical Sedona visitor guide — tips, best seasons, and attractions

Parameters not published.

get_vortex_guideFull guide to Sedona's 4 energy vortex sites with directions and best times

Parameters not published.

get_weatherCurrent conditions and 7-day forecast for Sedona, AZ

Parameters not published.

get_wildfire_perimetersActive wildfire incidents near Sedona from NIFC

Parameters not published.

log_listener_historyLog a listening event for a KAZM listener

Parameters not published.

register_listenerCreate or update a KAZM listener profile

Parameters not published.

search_song_historyRecently played songs with optional keyword filter

Parameters not published.

search_song_request_librarySearch KAZM's requestable song catalog

Parameters not published.

submit_song_requestSubmit a song request directly to the KAZM studio

Parameters not published.

update_listener_preferenceUpdate a specific preference for a KAZM listener

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio

How do I install KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is KAZM Mellow Mountain Radio still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.