1. Conduid
  2. AI
  3. Khwan Client Ts
MCP server · AI

Khwan Client Ts

Khwan TypeScript client (npm)

34Low

Scored 15 days ago · breakdown

About Khwan Client Ts

Khwan Client Ts is an MCP server published by khwanlabs in the AI category: khwan TypeScript client (npm).

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/khwanlabs/khwan-client-ts

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Khwan Client Ts

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Khwan Client Ts. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Khwan Client Ts

How do I install Khwan Client Ts?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Khwan Client Ts safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Khwan Client Ts still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.