1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Labs MCP 01
MCP server · Documentation

Labs MCP 01

Learning about FastMCP (Model Context Protocol) for e-Commerce use case

Unclaimed docs
34Low

Scored 15 hours ago · breakdown

About Labs MCP 01

Labs MCP 01 is an MCP server published by ronytampubolon in the Documentation category: learning about FastMCP (Model Context Protocol) for e-Commerce use case.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ronytampubolon/labs-mcp-01

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Labs MCP 01

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Labs MCP 01. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Labs MCP 01

How do I install Labs MCP 01?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Labs MCP 01 safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Labs MCP 01 still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 3 days ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.