1. Conduid
  2. Other
  3. Labview MCP
MCP server · Other

Labview MCP

The best way out there for any AI to connect to LabVIEW.

Unclaimed ailabviewmcp
39Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Labview MCP

Labview MCP is an MCP server published by Zuehlke in the Other category: the best way out there for any AI to connect to LabVIEW.

The repository has 26 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 6 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Labview MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Labview MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Releases

v2.0.7v2.0.7 · 15 Oct 2026What's Changed Fix/pylabview reader shiftregs constants by @JCMengisen in https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/pull/88 Full Changelog: https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/compare/v2.0.6...v2.0.7
v2.0.6v2.0.6 · 15 Oct 2026What's Changed Fix/pylabview run signals 2d arrays by @JCMengisen in https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/pull/87 Full Changelog: https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/compare/v2.0.5...v2.0.6
v2.0.5v2.0.5 · 14 Oct 2026What's Changed Fix/composer nmux geometry by @JCMengisen in https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/pull/86 Full Changelog: https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/compare/v2.0.4...v2.0.5
v2.0.4v2.0.4 · 14 Oct 2026What's Changed Read a .ctl on the pylabview backend as NI's export does by @JCMengisen in https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/pull/85 Full Changelog: https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/compare/v2.0.3...v2.0.4
v2.0.3v2.0.3 · 14 Oct 2026What's Changed Cache the settings parse by file content, not write time by @JCMengisen in https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/pull/84 Full Changelog: https://github.com/Zuehlke/labview-mcp/compare/v2.0.2...v2.0.3
Questions

About Labview MCP

How do I install Labview MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Labview MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Labview MCP still maintained?

Yes — the latest release is v2.0.7 (15 Oct 2026), and the last commit was 6 days ago. The repository has 26 stars.