1. Conduid
  2. Social
  3. Linkedin Profile MCP
MCP server · Social

Linkedin Profile MCP

MCP server for LinkedIn profile optimization with Claude AI — read/write profile sections, ATS analysis, and AI-powered content generation.

Unclaimed last commit 6 months ago aiclaudelinkedinmcp-serverpersonal-brandingtypescript
34Low

Scored 4 days ago · breakdown

About Linkedin Profile MCP

Linkedin Profile MCP is an MCP server published by Thejosem4 in the Social category: mCP server for LinkedIn profile optimization with Claude AI — read/write profile sections, ATS analysis, and AI-powered content generation.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 6 months ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Thejosem4/linkedin-profile-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Linkedin Profile MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Linkedin Profile MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Linkedin Profile MCP

How do I install Linkedin Profile MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Linkedin Profile MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Linkedin Profile MCP still maintained?

The last commit was 6 months ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.