1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. Llms.txt
MCP server · Search

Llms.txt

Curated collection of LLMs.txt files

Unclaimed search
39Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Llms.txt

Llms.txt is an MCP server in the Search category: curated collection of LLMs.txt files.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/parlance-labs/mcp-llms.txt

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Llms.txt

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Llms.txt. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Llms.txt

How do I install Llms.txt?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Llms.txt safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Llms.txt still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.