1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Market Spread
MCP server · Science

Market Spread

market-spread MCP — cross-venue prediction-market landscape scanner.

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored 3 months ago · breakdown

About Market Spread

Market Spread is an MCP server in the Science category: market-spread MCP — cross-venue prediction-market landscape scanner.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/pipeworx-io/mcp-market-spread

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (2)

compare_topicCross-venue prediction-market LANDSCAPE scanner: for one topic, show how 5 venues (Polymarket, Kalshi, Manifold, PredictIt, Futuur) are pricing it side by side and flag divergence. Each venue is queried in parallel; a venue that errors or times out is reported as { reachable: false } and never fails the call. Returns each venue's top matches normalized to { venue, title, implied_probability (0-1 for the main/YES outcome, or null), url, n_outcomes }, plus a divergence summary across venues' top matches. HONESTY: this surfaces WHERE TO LOOK for mispricing — it is NOT an executable-arb tool. A high spread_pp usually reflects different bet shapes, resolution criteria, dates, or thin liquidity, not a real arbitrage. Divergence is only computed when ≥2 venues' top titles share strong token overlap (Jaccard); otherwise divergence is null with a low-match-quality note telling you to compare manually. Verify the questions resolve identically before trading. For executable poly↔kalshi arbitrage (needs order-book depth) use the `polymarket_arbitrage` pack.

Parameters not published.

venue_quotesSingle-venue drill-down: fetch one venue's current top 5 matches for a query, each as { title, implied_probability (0-1 or null), url }. Useful after compare_topic to look closer at one venue. Implied probability is the main/YES outcome where available; multi-outcome markets report the top outcome and note it. Keyless.

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Market Spread

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Market Spread. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Market Spread

How do I install Market Spread?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Market Spread safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Market Spread still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.