1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. MASE Agent Memory
MCP server · RAG

MASE Agent Memory

Governed white-box memory for LLM agents: every fact carries a mechanically-verified evidence span, every rejected hypothesis is documented. Local-first (SQLite+FTS5), 1000+ tests. LV-Eval-256k 91.94% / NoLiMa-32k literal 96.43% on a local 7B — negative results disclosed.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About MASE Agent Memory

MASE Agent Memory is an MCP server in the RAG category: governed white-box memory for LLM agents: every fact carries a mechanically-verified evidence span, every rejected hypothesis is documented. Local-first (SQLite+FTS5), 1000+ tests. LV-Eval-256k 91.94% / NoLiMa-32k literal 96.43% on a local 7B — negative results disclosed.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/zbl1998-sdjn/MASE-agent-memory

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about MASE Agent Memory

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about MASE Agent Memory. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About MASE Agent Memory

How do I install MASE Agent Memory?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is MASE Agent Memory safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is MASE Agent Memory still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.