1. Conduid
  2. Cloud
  3. MCPServer AWS
MCP server · Cloud

MCPServer AWS

Deployed MCP server on AWS.

Unclaimed cloud
34Low

Scored 16 days ago · breakdown

About MCPServer AWS

MCPServer AWS is an MCP server published by badal1443 in the Cloud category: deployed MCP server on AWS.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/badal1443/MCPServer_AWS

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about MCPServer AWS

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about MCPServer AWS. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About MCPServer AWS

How do I install MCPServer AWS?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is MCPServer AWS safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is MCPServer AWS still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.