1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Memory Forge
MCP server · RAG

Memory Forge

Universal AI Context & Memory System - MCP Server for persistent AI memory

Unclaimed rag
39Low

Scored 11 days ago · breakdown

About Memory Forge

Memory Forge is an MCP server in the RAG category: universal AI Context & Memory System - MCP Server for persistent AI memory.

The repository has 14 stars and 0 forks.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add memory-forge -- npx -y memory-forge
npx
npx -y memory-forge

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (8)

memory_contextLoad session context — top-N by access + priority

Parameters not published.

memory_exportExport as JSON or Markdown

Parameters not published.

memory_forgetDelete memory (local file + in-memory cache)

Parameters not published.

memory_listBrowse with category/tag filters and pagination

Parameters not published.

memory_recallExact retrieval by memory ID

Parameters not published.

memory_searchSemantic search — vector first, keyword fallback

Parameters not published.

memory_sharePackage for teammate import

Parameters not published.

memory_storeStore with auto-embedding, auto-naming, auto-dedup

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Memory Forge

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Memory Forge. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Memory Forge

How do I install Memory Forge?

Run claude mcp add memory-forge -- npx -y memory-forge, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Memory Forge safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Memory Forge still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.