1. Conduid
  2. Blockchain
  3. Metaplex Genesis MCP
MCP server · Blockchain

Metaplex Genesis MCP

Metaplex Genesis integration for Model Context Protocol (MCP) clients.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Metaplex Genesis MCP

Metaplex Genesis MCP is an MCP server in the Blockchain category: metaplex Genesis integration for Model Context Protocol (MCP) clients.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/maikershq/metaplex-genesis-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (3)

get_genesis_accountFetch a Genesis account by address

Parameters not published.

get_genesis_account_by_mintFetch a Genesis account by base token mint

Parameters not published.

list_genesis_accountsList Genesis accounts with optional filters

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Metaplex Genesis MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Metaplex Genesis MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Metaplex Genesis MCP

How do I install Metaplex Genesis MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Metaplex Genesis MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Metaplex Genesis MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.