1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. Midasheng Gen MCP
MCP server · Search

Midasheng Gen MCP

MCP server generating coherent 16 kHz mixed audio scenes from text - speech, music, sound effects and ambience in one pass - powered by MiDashengLM-Gen (Xiaomi Research). Local-first, runs entirely on your CUDA GPU. Apache-2.0.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Midasheng Gen MCP

Midasheng Gen MCP is an MCP server in the Search category: mCP server generating coherent 16 kHz mixed audio scenes from text - speech, music, sound effects and ambience in one pass - powered by MiDashengLM-Gen (Xiaomi Research). Local-first, runs entirely on your CUDA GPU. Apache-2.0.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/sandraschi/midasheng-gen-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Midasheng Gen MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Midasheng Gen MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Midasheng Gen MCP

How do I install Midasheng Gen MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Midasheng Gen MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Midasheng Gen MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.