1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Minas Skill
MCP server · RAG

Minas Skill

小米智能存储 Samba 文件助手 / Agent skill for Xiaomi Smart Storage file ops over SMB

34Low

Scored 17 hours ago · breakdown

About Minas Skill

Minas Skill is an MCP server published by LUgABeEEE in the RAG category: 小米智能存储 Samba 文件助手 / Agent skill for Xiaomi Smart Storage file ops over SMB.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 28 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/LUgABeEEE/minas-skill

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Minas Skill

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Minas Skill. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Minas Skill

How do I install Minas Skill?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Minas Skill safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Minas Skill still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 28 days ago. The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.