1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Monkdb MCP
MCP server Β· RAG

Monkdb MCP

An MCP server πŸš€ for MonkDB, licensed under Apache 2.0 πŸ“œ

34Low

Scored a month ago Β· breakdown

About Monkdb MCP

Monkdb MCP is an MCP server published by monkdbofficial in the RAG category: an MCP server πŸš€ for MonkDB, licensed under Apache 2.0 πŸ“œ.

The repository has 2 stars and 1 forks, with the last commit 10 months ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/monkdbofficial/monkdb-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Monkdb MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Monkdb MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Monkdb MCP

How do I install Monkdb MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Monkdb MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Monkdb MCP still maintained?

The last commit was 10 months ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.