1. Conduid
  2. Security
  3. Multi Ssh MCP
MCP server · Security

Multi Ssh MCP

Multi-Server SSH MCP Server - Connect any LLM to multiple SSH servers with secure credential management

Unclaimed last commit 7 months ago security
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Multi Ssh MCP

Multi Ssh MCP is an MCP server published by vignitin in the Security category: multi-Server SSH MCP Server - Connect any LLM to multiple SSH servers with secure credential management.

The repository has 6 stars and 3 forks, with the last commit 7 months ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/vignitin/multi-ssh-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (12)

**connect_server**Connects to a specific SSH server

Parameters not published.

**disconnect_server**Disconnects from the current SSH server

Parameters not published.

**download_file**Downloads files via SFTP with path validation

Parameters not published.

**execute_batch_commands**Executes multiple commands concurrently on one server

Parameters not published.

**execute_command**Executes commands with automatic output parsing (JC library)

Parameters not published.

**execute_command_on_multiple_servers**Executes the same command concurrently across multiple servers

Parameters not published.

**get_current_connection**Shows current SSH connection status

Parameters not published.

**list_servers**Lists all configured SSH servers with their details

Parameters not published.

**network_diagnostics**Run safe network commands (dig, nslookup, netstat, ss, ip)

Parameters not published.

**ping**Secure ping with count limits and source interface support

Parameters not published.

**traceroute**Traceroute with hop control and automatic parsing

Parameters not published.

**upload_file**Uploads files via SFTP with path validation

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Multi Ssh MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Multi Ssh MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Multi Ssh MCP

How do I install Multi Ssh MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Multi Ssh MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Multi Ssh MCP still maintained?

The last commit was 7 months ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.