1. Conduid
  2. Maps
  3. N7m MCP
MCP server · Maps

N7m MCP

N7M: MCP server for Nominatim geocoding and reverse geocoding services

Unclaimed maps
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About N7m MCP

N7m MCP is an MCP server in the Maps category: n7M: MCP server for Nominatim geocoding and reverse geocoding services.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/jonpspri/n7m-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about N7m MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about N7m MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About N7m MCP

How do I install N7m MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is N7m MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is N7m MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.