1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Nasa Eonet
MCP server · Science

Nasa Eonet

NASA EONET MCP — Earth Observatory Natural Event Tracker

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored 5 months ago · breakdown

About Nasa Eonet

Nasa Eonet is an MCP server in the Science category: nASA EONET MCP — Earth Observatory Natural Event Tracker.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/pipeworx-io/mcp-nasa-eonet

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Nasa Eonet

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Nasa Eonet. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Nasa Eonet

How do I install Nasa Eonet?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Nasa Eonet safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Nasa Eonet still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.