1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Nogpets MCP
MCP server · Science

Nogpets MCP

NogPets MCP server: register and manage your pet business from any AI assistant, anywhere; book pet care in Stellenbosch

34Low

Scored 18 days ago · breakdown

About Nogpets MCP

Nogpets MCP is an MCP server published by peakxdev in the Science category: nogPets MCP server: register and manage your pet business from any AI assistant, anywhere; book pet care in Stellenbosch.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/peakxdev/nogpets-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Nogpets MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Nogpets MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Nogpets MCP

How do I install Nogpets MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Nogpets MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Nogpets MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.