1. Conduid
  2. Agents
  3. Nomad MCP
MCP server · Agents

Nomad MCP

MCP server for HashiCorp Nomad - enables AI agents to manage Nomad clusters

Unclaimed agents
34Low

Scored 13 days ago · breakdown

About Nomad MCP

Nomad MCP is an MCP server published by Ad3n1ne in the Agents category: mCP server for HashiCorp Nomad - enables AI agents to manage Nomad clusters.

The repository has 3 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 2 months ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Ad3n1ne/Nomad-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Nomad MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Nomad MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Nomad MCP

How do I install Nomad MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Nomad MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Nomad MCP still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 2 months ago. The repository has 3 stars and 0 forks.