1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. Nplg Dspace MCP
MCP server · Search

Nplg Dspace MCP

Streamable HTTP MCP server for searching NPLG Iverieli, reading DSpace metadata, downloading public documents, and rendering PDF pages and tiles as JPEG for visual analysis.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Nplg Dspace MCP

Nplg Dspace MCP is an MCP server in the Search category: streamable HTTP MCP server for searching NPLG Iverieli, reading DSpace metadata, downloading public documents, and rendering PDF pages and tiles as JPEG for visual analysis.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/DavidOsipov/nplg-dspace-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (8)

download_document_fileDownload a discovered public PDF only.

Parameters not published.

get_document_metadataRead rich metadata for a canonical handle.

Parameters not published.

get_render_manifestRefresh structured render metadata and signed links.

Parameters not published.

inspect_pdfClassify pages and report scan geometry and text overlays.

Parameters not published.

list_document_filesList public and restricted bitstreams attached to an item.

Parameters not published.

render_pdf_page_tilesCreate overlapping crop-only tiles without resize.

Parameters not published.

render_pdf_pagesCreate full-page JPEGs on the native scan grid or labelled fallback grid.

Parameters not published.

search_documentsSearch Iverieli, optionally within a collection handle.

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Nplg Dspace MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Nplg Dspace MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Nplg Dspace MCP

How do I install Nplg Dspace MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Nplg Dspace MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Nplg Dspace MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.