1. Conduid
  2. Files
  3. Olx MCP Server
MCP server · Files

Olx MCP Server

MCP server for OLX.uz — profile, my adverts & stats, competitor and market analysis for Claude (Desktop, Cowork, Code)

Unclaimed files
34Low

Scored 26 days ago · breakdown

About Olx MCP Server

Olx MCP Server is an MCP server published by lxz-401 in the Files category: mCP server for OLX.uz — profile, my adverts & stats, competitor and market analysis for Claude (Desktop, Cowork, Code).

The repository has 2 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit a month ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/lxz-401/olx-mcp-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Olx MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Olx MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Olx MCP Server

How do I install Olx MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Olx MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Olx MCP Server still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 2 stars and 0 forks.