1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Open AI Research Agent
MCP server · RAG

Open AI Research Agent

AI agent for market and audience research: web research with citations, document ingestion for RAG, audience/persona profiling — backed by real web-search and document APIs

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Open AI Research Agent

Open AI Research Agent is an MCP server in the RAG category: aI agent for market and audience research: web research with citations, document ingestion for RAG, audience/persona profiling — backed by real web-search and document APIs.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/SamurAIGPT/open-ai-research-agent

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Open AI Research Agent

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Open AI Research Agent. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Open AI Research Agent

How do I install Open AI Research Agent?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Open AI Research Agent safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Open AI Research Agent still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.