1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Openapi MCP Demo
MCP server · Documentation

Openapi MCP Demo

Function AI created repo based on template fcai-start-mcp-python-hello-world@0.0.3

Unclaimed last commit a year ago docs
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Openapi MCP Demo

Openapi MCP Demo is an MCP server published by NuckyInSg in the Documentation category: function AI created repo based on template fcai-start-mcp-python-hello-world@0.0.3.

Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/NuckyInSg/openapi-mcp-demo

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Openapi MCP Demo

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Openapi MCP Demo. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Openapi MCP Demo

How do I install Openapi MCP Demo?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Openapi MCP Demo safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Openapi MCP Demo still maintained?

The last commit was a year ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.