1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Openapiv3 MCP
MCP server · Documentation

Openapiv3 MCP

OpenAPI/Swagger MCP Tool

Unclaimed docs
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Openapiv3 MCP

Openapiv3 MCP is an MCP server in the Documentation category: openAPI/Swagger MCP Tool.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/peiki-peiki/openapiv3-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Openapiv3 MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Openapiv3 MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Openapiv3 MCP

How do I install Openapiv3 MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Openapiv3 MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Openapiv3 MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.