1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. Opensearch Launchpad
MCP server · Search

Opensearch Launchpad

Kiro Power for OpenSearch

Unclaimed search
39Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Opensearch Launchpad

Opensearch Launchpad is an MCP server in the Search category: kiro Power for OpenSearch.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/opensearch-project/opensearch-launchpad

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Opensearch Launchpad

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Opensearch Launchpad. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Opensearch Launchpad

How do I install Opensearch Launchpad?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Opensearch Launchpad safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Opensearch Launchpad still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.