1. Conduid
  2. Commerce
  3. OpenSteward MCP Server
MCP server · Commerce

OpenSteward MCP Server

A read-only MCP server that turns GitHub PR evidence, repository policies, decision history, and review-cost signals into explainable maintainer briefs and actionable next steps.

Unclaimed commerce
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About OpenSteward MCP Server

OpenSteward MCP Server is an MCP server in the Commerce category: a read-only MCP server that turns GitHub PR evidence, repository policies, decision history, and review-cost signals into explainable maintainer briefs and actionable next steps.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/NaimurRahmannn/OpenSteward-MCP-Server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (7)

assess_pull_requestCollects live PR evidence and evaluates trusted base-commit policy.

Parameters not published.

assess_review_costDerives review effort from live PR, policy, checks, paths, reviews, and history.

Parameters not published.

estimate_review_costOlder estimator that scores seven normalized factors supplied by the caller.

Parameters not published.

evaluate_repository_policyEvaluates caller-supplied contribution facts against supplied YAML, the server's local `.opensteward.yml`, or defaults.

Parameters not published.

find_related_workSearches bounded closed issues, closed PRs, changed paths, and ADRs.

Parameters not published.

get_maintainer_briefCombines readiness, policy, history, review cost, attention routing, and next actions.

Parameters not published.

system_statusReturns server name, version, environment, stage, and read-only mode.

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about OpenSteward MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about OpenSteward MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About OpenSteward MCP Server

How do I install OpenSteward MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is OpenSteward MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is OpenSteward MCP Server still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.