1. Conduid
  2. Healthcare
  3. Openwebui Advanced Setup
MCP server · Healthcare

Openwebui Advanced Setup

A guide to manually adding Docker Jupyter Sandboxes and external MCP servers to Open-WebUI.

Unclaimed healthcare
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Openwebui Advanced Setup

Openwebui Advanced Setup is an MCP server in the Healthcare category: a guide to manually adding Docker Jupyter Sandboxes and external MCP servers to Open-WebUI.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/SudhirRathore/openwebui-advanced-setup

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Openwebui Advanced Setup

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Openwebui Advanced Setup. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Openwebui Advanced Setup

How do I install Openwebui Advanced Setup?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Openwebui Advanced Setup safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Openwebui Advanced Setup still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.