1. Conduid
  2. Agents
  3. Orionbelt Chat
MCP server · Agents

Orionbelt Chat

AI-powered chat interface for OrionBelt Analytics & Semantic Layer MCP servers. Built with Chainlit and Pydantic AI, supporting OpenRouter, Anthropic, OpenAI, MLX, and Ollama.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Orionbelt Chat

Orionbelt Chat is an MCP server in the Agents category: aI-powered chat interface for OrionBelt Analytics & Semantic Layer MCP servers. Built with Chainlit and Pydantic AI, supporting OpenRouter, Anthropic, OpenAI, MLX, and Ollama.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ralforion/orionbelt-chat

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Orionbelt Chat

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Orionbelt Chat. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Orionbelt Chat

How do I install Orionbelt Chat?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Orionbelt Chat safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Orionbelt Chat still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.