1. Conduid
  2. Cloud
  3. Osha Recordkeeping MCP
MCP server · Cloud

Osha Recordkeeping MCP

A deterministic MCP server and skill for OSHA recordkeeping (29 CFR Part 1904). Evaluates workplace injury recordability via 11 typed triage tools and 15 bundled eCFR datasets. Eliminates LLM hallucination in compliance lookups with auditable citations, zero data retention, and support for stdio, Node HTTP, and Cloudflare Workers.

34Low

Scored 11 days ago · breakdown

About Osha Recordkeeping MCP

Osha Recordkeeping MCP is an MCP server published by srhtdmrkl in the Cloud category: a deterministic MCP server and skill for OSHA recordkeeping (29 CFR Part 1904). Evaluates workplace injury recordability via 11 typed triage tools and 15 bundled eCFR datasets. Eliminates LLM hallucination in compliance lookups with auditable citations, zero data retention, and support for stdio, Node HTTP, and Cloudflare Workers.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 6 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/srhtdmrkl/osha-recordkeeping-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Osha Recordkeeping MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Osha Recordkeeping MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Osha Recordkeeping MCP

How do I install Osha Recordkeeping MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Osha Recordkeeping MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Osha Recordkeeping MCP still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 6 days ago. The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.