1. Conduid
  2. Security
  3. Pi Figma Remote Auth
MCP server · Security

Pi Figma Remote Auth

Pi extension that authenticates and configures Figma Remote MCP for pi-mcp-adapter.

37Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Pi Figma Remote Auth

Pi Figma Remote Auth is an MCP server published by DianP in the Security category: pi extension that authenticates and configures Figma Remote MCP for pi-mcp-adapter.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add pi-figma-remote-auth -- npx -y pi-figma-remote-auth
npx
npx -y pi-figma-remote-auth

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Pi Figma Remote Auth

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Pi Figma Remote Auth. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Releases

v0.1.3v0.1.3
v0.1.2v0.1.2
v0.1.1v0.1.1
Questions

About Pi Figma Remote Auth

How do I install Pi Figma Remote Auth?

Run claude mcp add pi-figma-remote-auth -- npx -y pi-figma-remote-auth, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Pi Figma Remote Auth safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Pi Figma Remote Auth still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.