1. Conduid
  2. Cloud
  3. Project Compler
MCP server · Cloud

Project Compler

Compler is the Open Cloud Security platform for AWS, especially works on ISMS-P compliance and auto-manages your cloud resources. It supports Claude Desktop MCP for explaining Prowler results.

Unclaimed cloud
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Project Compler

Project Compler is an MCP server in the Cloud category: compler is the Open Cloud Security platform for AWS, especially works on ISMS-P compliance and auto-manages your cloud resources. It supports Claude Desktop MCP for explaining Prowler results.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/comprowler/project_compler

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Project Compler

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Project Compler. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Project Compler

How do I install Project Compler?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Project Compler safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Project Compler still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.