1. Conduid
  2. Agents
  3. Rising Index
MCP server · Agents

Rising Index

1,000 rising MCP-ecosystem contributors scored from public GitHub signals by a kimi-k3 scout swarm — methodology, run record, and leaderboard.

Unclaimed agents
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Rising Index

Rising Index is an MCP server in the Agents category: 1,000 rising MCP-ecosystem contributors scored from public GitHub signals by a kimi-k3 scout swarm — methodology, run record, and leaderboard.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/carolinacherry/mcp-rising-index

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Rising Index

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Rising Index. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Rising Index

How do I install Rising Index?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Rising Index safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Rising Index still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.