1. Conduid
  2. Files
  3. Sec Maltego MCP
MCP server · Files

Sec Maltego MCP

MCP server for Maltego - OSINT visualization and transform automation

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Sec Maltego MCP

Sec Maltego MCP is an MCP server in the Files category: mCP server for Maltego - OSINT visualization and transform automation.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/schwarztim/sec-maltego-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (3)

maltego_get_transform_settingsGet configuration options for a specific transform

Parameters not published.

maltego_list_transformsList available transforms with optional category/entity type filtering

Parameters not published.

maltego_run_transformExecute a transform on an entity

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Sec Maltego MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Sec Maltego MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Sec Maltego MCP

How do I install Sec Maltego MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Sec Maltego MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Sec Maltego MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.