1. Conduid
  2. Data
  3. Security MCP Suite
MCP server · Data

Security MCP Suite

5 MCP servers that give AI agents autonomous security scanning — nmap, nuclei, trivy, sqlmap, gitleaks

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Security MCP Suite

Security MCP Suite is an MCP server in the Data category: 5 MCP servers that give AI agents autonomous security scanning — nmap, nuclei, trivy, sqlmap, gitleaks.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/guanpengzhang0-spec/security-mcp-suite

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (5)

gitleaks-mcp[Gitleaks](https://github.com/gitleaks/gitleaks)

Parameters not published.

nmap-mcp[Nmap](https://nmap.org)

Parameters not published.

nuclei-mcp[Nuclei](https://github.com/projectdiscovery/nuclei)

Parameters not published.

sqlmap-mcp[SQLMap](https://sqlmap.org)

Parameters not published.

trivy-mcp[Trivy](https://github.com/aquasecurity/trivy)

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Security MCP Suite

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Security MCP Suite. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Security MCP Suite

How do I install Security MCP Suite?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Security MCP Suite safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Security MCP Suite still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.