1. Conduid
  2. Commerce
  3. Shopify MCP Server Node
MCP server · Commerce

Shopify MCP Server Node

Unclaimed commerce
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Shopify MCP Server Node

Shopify MCP Server Node is an MCP server in the Commerce category.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/abhi-mahule/shopify-mcp-server-node

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (5)

get_customersGet a list of customers from the Shopify store

Parameters not published.

get_ordersGet a list of orders from the Shopify store

Parameters not published.

get_product_detailsGet detailed information about a specific product

Parameters not published.

get_productsGet a list of products from the Shopify store

Parameters not published.

search_productsSearch for products by title, vendor, or tags

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Shopify MCP Server Node

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Shopify MCP Server Node. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Shopify MCP Server Node

How do I install Shopify MCP Server Node?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Shopify MCP Server Node safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Shopify MCP Server Node still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.