1. Conduid
  2. Communication
  3. Simple Notion MCP Server
MCP server · Communication

Simple Notion MCP Server

Notion MCP server that uses Markdown for better LLM support

Unclaimed last commit a year ago comms
34Low

Scored 4 days ago · breakdown

About Simple Notion MCP Server

Simple Notion MCP Server is an MCP server published by larryhudson in the Communication category: notion MCP server that uses Markdown for better LLM support.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit a year ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/larryhudson/simple-notion-mcp-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Simple Notion MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Simple Notion MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Simple Notion MCP Server

How do I install Simple Notion MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Simple Notion MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Simple Notion MCP Server still maintained?

The last commit was a year ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.