1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Skill Search
MCP server · RAG

Skill Search

Semantic, on-demand skill retrieval for Claude Code — replaces the per-turn skill-listing token tax with a vector retriever over full skill descriptions.

34Low

Scored 4 months ago · breakdown

About Skill Search

Skill Search is an MCP server in the RAG category: semantic, on-demand skill retrieval for Claude Code — replaces the per-turn skill-listing token tax with a vector retriever over full skill descriptions.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/sowhan/skill-search

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Skill Search

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Skill Search. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Skill Search

How do I install Skill Search?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Skill Search safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Skill Search still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.