1. Conduid
  2. Communication
  3. Slack MCP Host
MCP server · Communication

Slack MCP Host

MCP Host Server Application for Slack

Unclaimed comms
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Slack MCP Host

Slack MCP Host is an MCP server in the Communication category: mCP Host Server Application for Slack.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/jexp/slack-mcp-host

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Slack MCP Host

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Slack MCP Host. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Slack MCP Host

How do I install Slack MCP Host?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Slack MCP Host safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Slack MCP Host still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.