1. Conduid
  2. Communication
  3. Slack Server
MCP server · Communication

Slack Server

Unclaimed comms
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Slack Server

Slack Server is an MCP server in the Communication category.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ybalexdp/mcp-slack-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Slack Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Slack Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Slack Server

How do I install Slack Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Slack Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Slack Server still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.