1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. smry Public Reader
MCP server · RAG

smry Public Reader

Read and search exact public source URLs with stable paragraph citations.

Unclaimed rag
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About smry Public Reader

smry Public Reader is an MCP server published by mrmps in the RAG category: read and search exact public source URLs with stable paragraph citations.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/mrmps/homebrew-smry

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about smry Public Reader

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about smry Public Reader. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About smry Public Reader

How do I install smry Public Reader?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is smry Public Reader safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is smry Public Reader still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.