1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. Splitwise Analyzer
MCP server · Finance

Splitwise Analyzer

MCP server for Splitwise data analysis.

Unclaimed finance
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Splitwise Analyzer

Splitwise Analyzer is an MCP server in the Finance category: mCP server for Splitwise data analysis.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/makkoncept/splitwise-analyzer

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Splitwise Analyzer

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Splitwise Analyzer. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Splitwise Analyzer

How do I install Splitwise Analyzer?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Splitwise Analyzer safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Splitwise Analyzer still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.